« Sneak Peek Week - Day 4 - are you ready for some MORE eye candy? | Main | Sneak Peek Week - Day 6 - We Can See CLEARLY now »

July 11, 2008

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Debbie O'Neal

OMG ! Love all the MR Chipboard pieces!!! Can't wait to have those butterfly sheets for my very own :) And yes..definitely do another prize day on Monday...A Girl can't have too many chances at fab MR products !! Oh, And I may have to lift Lisa Pace idea and make one of those bracelets to wear at CHA next week....too darn cute!!

Michelle

Wow these are so cool you guys just keep getting better and better. . . love the bling!

Hester

This chipboard is so cool!

Marilyn

Oh Wow - cupcake chipboard!!! I think I have died and gone to heaven. I can't wait to get my hands on some of those cuties!!!!

Mindy

Everything is just wonderful! I especially can't wait for the key album. I bought a townhouse this spring and took pictures at the closing, and moving in and this will be just great for the photos of this very special occasion!
Keep the peeks coming!
Mindy

Teresa

The chipboard cupcakes are just too much! I'm in overdrive!
I think you're very generous offering yet another prize pack. I have my fingers, toes and everything else crossed!

Kathy

Everything is absolutely gorgeous!

Marlis

I cannot wait until I get my hands on these. they are fabulous!

Christine

Wow, those butterflies are beautiful. I am loving all the chipboard!! Thanks for the sneek peeks and fantastic work by your team for putting together such beautiful project. Can wait to see it in the stores.

Jennifer Peddicord

WOW! Those chipboard sets are just fabulous. I believe I need them all!

Shari

Loving ALL the new stuff!! Can't wait til my local shop gets it all in!

Tami Hall

I can't wait to buy some of this stuff. How soon before it hits stores?

sharon

I love the bling and all of the yummy chipboard.

peace
skile

Freda

I have enjoyed looking at the sneak peeks of your new products. Am looking forward to Monday when we get a sneak peek from your design team.
Freda

Chris

wow each day is getting yummier and yummier!!!!! love it!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! alll!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Heidi Y

It keeps getting better & better! I love chipboard - especially your sets, so these will be great to play with! Those butterflies are beautiful. What was used behind the butterflies - in blue over the box? Thx!!

Leslie

these are absolutely gorgeous!! I want them all!

Stephanie Guerrero

All I can say is WOW!!!!! I have to have those butterflies and bling. You guys rock!

Laura Bruynell

I think I am in chipboard heaven!! I have some empty space in my chipboard storage drawers so I would love to win some of this.

Kimberly (pierides)

Oh wow!! I love all of this! I can see that I am going to be bugging my LSS for this.

marjorie donovan

everything is just great. I want it all!

Willow

Oh WOW!! These chipboard pieces are gorgeous!! I have to make a "welcome to our nest" hanging for my daughter who just bought a new home.

Rachel

It really does just keep getting better and better. Awesome product. You have outdone yourselves. Looking forward to seeing what's next :-)

Renee Lecatsas

YES another day please!!! You've been so kind to share all these previews, but I'm greedy and I want to see more more more....

I don't know what to say the beads are wonderful I can see them haning from the rings of my mini albums, I'm a sucker for bling and butterflies (sheets of butterflies...YES), and your stamps have always been a favorite of mine though I have a hard time finding them in my area. I'm actually still looking for the Singleton owl stamp. Sigh!! All the chipboard is wonderful and yes I just love the glitter on the birds, and being a bling girl I've got glitter...yes I do!!

I think you will have a great year with these products, and I hope you will have more chipboard albums to fit in my Maya Road mail box...one is not enough I want to fill it to the tippy top!!

Reneecrops

Monica

wow! love the chipboard!!! i can't wait!!

April

I don't think anyone is going to turn away another chance to win some of your great products!! I am in love with those flower bling!! And for only $3?!? What a great deal. Can't wait to see the projects!

April :)

Irene Lenihan

I've told myself I don't need anymore chipboard but I do NEED those. They are so versatile. And the jewels are so pretty. I can't wait for them to be available to buy.

Jewls

Oh my goodness, they are all so yummy. I can't wait to get some of those gorgeous chipboard sets :)

BethW

You stole my heart with the butterflies and the bling. The prices are so reasonable-you guys really are the best. Thank you!

kimberly b

i love it all especially the cupcakes i have to try them with lots of glitter... the birds are so amazing as well ...keep up the awesome ideas and inspiration thanks so much

kim/ohradiogirl

Love the jewels. The chipboard shapes are fun too. I like the samples that were shown.

Sudie

My favorite sneak peek this cha!!! another homerun for y'all! Love it, Sudie

Leea

I so loving the flowers, and the butterflies! I can't wait until they come out! Thanks for the sneak peeks all week, I have been making my lists!

Nicole P.

You have the best chipboard shapes, at great prices too!

Carol

MOre awesome stuff....just better and better. The chipboard rocks and the bling is a must have for me as well. I would love to see some projects from the DT on day 8 and another prize never hurts...LOL! Can't wait to see what else you have for us!

Jane

How can it get any better than this????? Only wish I could attend CHA to see it all!

Gemma Errington

Can't wait to see what the design team has done. Adore looking at there work, its so inspiring.

staci

I love everything!

LaNouche

I absolutely LOVE the Cherry Blossom Chipboards set, and also the Butterfly chipboard sheets !!! Can't wait to buy those...

Dina

I love the butterflies and the bling.

Raechelle Bellus

gotta love the chipboard! I am in heaven!
And showing us the projects is a brilliant idea! Can't wait to see them!

Denise Lankford

I am so excited to see all the new products. I am still in love with the Gear Album, but am loving all the other chip board products.

Andrea Sargent

Love the new stamps!!

Andi Sexton (rrlscrapgal)

Oh!! Cupcakes and butterflies... such great goodies!!!

And yes! Show us the DT goods!!! LOVE your artists!

Shawna

Wow. Great stuff! Love the cupcake goodies!

Beth

Great new products - Maya Road is always very inovative!

Morningglory

Each day has been a treat. Can't wait for all the products to be released.

CathyR

I love all the chipboard. So many new goodies to play with. Love the bling flowers too.

Lynne

Wow, I can't believe there's even more new stuff. I love butterflies and those are amazing, they go beautifuuly with the birds and blossom

SuzyB.

I LOVE those birds and butterflies! I can't wait to get my hands on your fab products! Also, I love your DT inspiration, makes me want your stuff even more!

Petra

I love the Jewels and the butterflies, love what the DT did with it. Great stuff, keep it coming....

Tracy D

WOW...talk about some fantabulous chipboard!!! I think I am in need of the butterfly sheets. Great, great stuff!

Gayle

The cupcake album is too adorable! I love the idea and would make a great first birthday gift for the newest cousin. Thanks for all these peeks!

Traci

The chipboard is just great, the cupcake ones are literally the icing, yummy, love it. The rhinestone flowers are gorgeous as well, will add that extra bling to the project. Can't wait!

Kimberly

Oh, seriously, I am going to need to get another job!!! :) Beautiful!!! and so much fun!!

Maya

I can't take it any more! LOL I want it all!

Angi Smith

I love the chipboard pieces, but I am OVER THE MOON with your bling! Can't wait to use them!!!

Sherry Letchford

I love chipboard it is so versatile and your new shapes are downright yummy....can't wait to buy these.

Dale Anne

OH MY - I think I'll need to win the lottery.......these are also FABULOUS!!!

Sherry

LOVE it all!! Birds, butterflies, jewels- outstanding!

Cathy S

Just fabulous stuff. I am enjoying each day.

Candace

I don't know how you guys keep coming up with so many cool products---really love the new birds and butterflies!

Stephanie

Oh wow all these products are soo exciting!! I want them all!! :)

joni

Just beautiful.

slammie

I am seriously going to be BROKE!!!!

Jen (Sigmagirl)

Ooooo Another great sneak peek!!! Gotta LOVE chipboard and bling! JUst gorgeous. Those birds are TDF!

txscrapaddict

Again today, I'm sitting drooling at my computer. My 5 yr old son comes into my scrappy room & see me just staring at the computer screen. And, he says, "Mommy are you gonna sit there all day and look at those pretty pictures, or what?" Tee hee, kids.

karlalala

ohmydog!! i love Maya Road!!

patty

i love everything, the butterflies are out of this world.

Jenn Allen

It just gets better each day! The butterfly chipboard will be a lot of fun! I have a great picture of my little neice at the Butterfly Pavilion that will be perfect with those pieces and a little dash of glitter! ***Jenn***

Alyssa

Love it, especially the bling!!

nancy

I love birds-I love chipboard so this is awesome! So inspiring!!

Theresa Grdina

You guys are the greatest! I love the idea of an extra grab-bag!! I just hope one of them has my name on it!!! Thanks for sharing!

Yvette

Love the bling and the butterflies!!

Dawn Malave

Wowee wow wow! Love those butterflies and the flower jewels!

Carrie K

the butterflies are sooooooo gorgeous and bling...eeeekkk

omg!! so excited

Nancy L

Oooh. So pretty!

Janice V

I LOVE Maya Road chipboard. I can't wait for the new releases to come out.

I'm also loving the bling! Gotta get me some of that!

And the stamps....

Maya Road ROCKS!

charity.sorrells

The new chipboards are awesome!! Can't wait to get my hands on the cupcakes collection and the butterflys...**drool**

Patti Hutchinson

OK...seriously...CAN IT GET ANY BETTER THAN THIS? OMGOSH!!!! I'm just dying to get my hands on all of this new stuff!!

I just adore the new chipboard sheets (esp the butterflies). And I can't WAIT to get my hands on that KEY ALBUM!!! I'm a KEY-FREAK!!!

Can't wait until Monday!!!
~Patti

Cindy C. T.

Oh wow! I love the butterflies and can't wait to get my hands on them!!!

Heather

Those jewels are amazing! And those cupcakes look SO yummy!

Val Pass

Love it all, but birds and butterflies are my favorite! Thanks for the chance to win!

amy

Wow!!! Love all those chippie shapes! All the cupcake stuff is making me hungry...for more Maya Road!

Rosy

I love it all!! Especially the cupcakes--too cute!

Mary Kozak

i love all the sneak peaks. every thing looks so fun, can't wait to get them and play! i especially love all the birds and sheer items. thanks for sharing these pics with us.

Mary Kozak

i love all the sneak peaks. every thing looks so fun, can't wait to get them and play! i especially love all the birds and sheer items. thanks for sharing these pics with us.

V Reed

The butterflies are lovely, the birds are great and even the bling is fabulous, but nothing tops the totally rockin' cupcake chips!

jen

Oh those cupcakes!delicious with "no" calories, how "cool" is that!!! as before I want all.

Cassandra Lewis

Great new stuff!!! Loving the chipboard shapes!!!

Valerie

I am SOOO LOVIN' all these yummy new products!! Great work guys!!

Jackie Hyland

ahhhhh! I can not wait to win or have the Maya Road new stuff hit my LSS shelves.....

Sondra

I just love all the new MR stuff!!!! Keep it coming! The pictures and ideas are so inspiring and motivating. Thank you Maya Road for always having such great products and new ideas!!!!!!

Donna

Oh boy, nothing has left me breathless in a long time but these new things are doing the trick!! I love the key album and just everything else..I am inspired!!

Donna

Mariann

Can't wait until tomorrow to see whats next. Love the cupcakes and the bling.

jan williams

All I know is if yall keep all this yumminess up, I will have to find another job!!! I LOVE IT ALL!!!!

Kristi

I think you guys have been in my head! You are showing us stuff that I have been dreaming of having in my stash for some time now!! I love what you're giving us!

KAT

Wow! Love all the new shapes and the birds are to-die-for.... Girls gotta have birds. Also loved the key album... Gotta have that!!!

Karey

Fun, fun, fun!

Mia C.

OMG! Those cherry blossoms & butterfly sheets just went on my must have list! They are amazing! So can't wait to get my hands on these!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Check our our new Maya Road Classic Card Kits!

Blogs I Like

Maya Road Fun Stuff



Maya Road on Facebook

October 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Maya Road Website