« Clearly... | Main | Winner of the Sheer Giveaway »

February 28, 2010

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Debbie O'Neal

Ok...How about 310...for March 2010 :) Pretty clever huh? Thanks for the chance win some MR goodies.

BTW - when will the rest of the your Winter CHA stuff start hitting the store...Like all those yummy flowers?

ArlaMo

596 is my guess.

Summer Braxton

There's more than 1, really? LOL!
Fun giveaway.
My guess is 299.
Off to tell me followers about this.

Brenda Lubrant

My guess is 122. Thanks for the giveaway.

Eileen Velez

I'll say 146. Thanks for the chance to win!

Jenn C.

WOW! how about 506

Mary Jo

I'm feeling 736

Karen R,

My guess is 175. Thank you for the chance at winning!

Kerryn

mmmmm 423.

rebecca keppel

I'll guess 103

Barb Kys

OK...howsabout '376'?

Claude

I'll say 153!

Rachel C

Wow that sure looks like a lot of sheer fun!
My guess would be 222.
Thanks for the chance to win.

Miwa

I'll guess 333. =)

Andrea MacDonald

I'll guess 211

Kiera

My guess is 361!

Lisa J.

I am guessing 67!

Cynthia

I'll say...348. Thanks for the chance!

heather garl

I'm going with 460...Thanks for the fun contest!

Heather Ippolito

My guess is 365--- one for every day of the year. Thanks for allowing us to play :)

lynne1.wordpress.com

651

Teresa

I'm guessing 276 because it seems like a big number and it sure looks like a lot of sheers!

tammy b

i like 287!

Melissa Sauls

Oooh, how fun! I'm guessing 256.

Avital

344?

jen shears

how about 363? :)

Michelle

Hmmm.....gonna say 132.

Mrs Frizz

193 sounds like a good number to me and that sounds like a whole lot of sheers.

Anna Koziarek

I would say around 80 :)
Great fun, thanks for the chance to win :D

RachelM

My guess is 108.

Thanks for the chance to win :)

Julie O.

Oh fun. The jellybean guessing game at shower parties are always my fave! LOL I'll guess.... 222!

naddie

I say 487! (:

Raeman Marie-Anne

250 i guess

Gina

I think 221. Love your sheers :-)

gloria

It's not easy .. I try, I say 432. kisses from Italy

Kiek

wow! that's a difficult one!! I guess there are 75 of them! good luck everyone!! and thanks for the chance to win!

Ann Cicilie

177 :)

nowalinka

maybe 199 ;)

stinker

fun giveaway! my guess is 246.

terese

I'm guessing 855.

Cass

I'll guess 672. Awesome prize! :)

Be(e)

427

Joanna Lee

My guess is 299! Let it be me!!!

Janet

I am going to say 187.

sandra

117?
thanks for the fun!
Sandra

sandra m.

Tough call! I will pick 144.

Lara Carson

my guess is 186! Could there be more than that...I would be in sheer heaven if I won!

Robin H

Ha! What fun! 510?

jeanie nieva

i am guessing 218. :)

Regan

hmmmm how about 247

Nancy Bifulco

600 sounds good to me.

Amber

My Guess is 510,Hope I`m closest!

Robin Wade

hmmm... I'm guessing 168!

Pam Funk

i tried thinking if you gave one of each kit..then my head started hurting! too many sets! I'll say 115

SandyB

671

JPScraps

My guess is 600

Amy

I'll say 372.

Sindy Wong

My guess is 188!

slammie

212

heather

312!

Carla

Hmmmm? 237 is what popped in my head!

Sharon Gullikson

319?

Brian Poteraj

384

Jackie

Wow..... That's a lot of Maya Road Sheer goodness!!! My wild guess is 234??

{vicki}

913

Nancy B

Ohhhhhhhh, they are beautiful!My guess is 565.

Ashley M

my guess is 73... my two lucky numbers put together!!! Hope it works! *fingers crossed*

Thanks for this awesome giveaway!!!!

Nicole-Lynn

546 :)

Seasidesmitten@aol.com

Michelle Gala

My guess is 144!

Frances

I will say...326.

Liz Suarez

172! Thanks!

Mel H

I'm guessing 322.

Jingle

How fun! I'm going to go with 172

Tracy

I will guess 327. (My birthday ha-ha...March 27).

Susan Schultheis

I'm going to guess 301. Thanks for the chance to win fantastic maya road products. Love them!

Suzie Q

My guess is: 155

angela

199 :)

Jill

150

Sophia

I'll say 210?

elisa

my guess: 72

Susan Kesselman

I'm thinking 306. This is fun! Just finished Wendy's class using your Maya Road Mini Scroll Layer Book - FUN FUN FUN! So many Maya Road products were used - love them!!!!!

Donna E.

oh my gosh..so. many! lol!

hmm my guess would be around... 450...

thanks!

Marjan

My guess 100

Donna

I say 84

Therese Broussard

152... (maybe?)

Janet S

54, thanks for such a terrific prize.

Heather H.

I'm going to guess 122 :) Thanks!

cindy Vernon

I guess 171.

lawrenbc

I'm guessing 278

Angela

I'm guessing 221.

Carole Gatza

Has to be 346--my birthday is the 6th so I hope I win!

ConnieC

I'll guess 325

kate blue

306! Since sheers are thin!

Jodi Ethington

What a fun give away. My guess would be 384.

Carolyn

Nothing better than a Maya Road giveaway and a challenge too.
My guess = 80

Donna

362? Maybe?

Monica B.

I'll guess 101...

Cathy La Hay

299

Julia Stainton

225?

Doris

My guess is 238

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

Check our our new Maya Road Classic Card Kits!

Blogs I Like

Maya Road Fun Stuff



Maya Road on Facebook

April 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Maya Road Website