« Hello and Welcome! | Main | Maya Road Early Winter Release Winners »

November 08, 2010

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

wendi r

ohhhhh sooo cool!!!!! those mists and the cool canvas look SUPER way fun!!!! LOVE what your designers did with em

Christine N

Oh wow! So many beautiful things I LOVE the little canvas clothes!!! I could use them in my altered projects. And of course I love the new chipboard. I can't get enought Maya Road chipboard!!!

steph

fabulous yummy goodness!!! i love all the new releases! i love that canvas bag with flower. that's amazing! love all the new chippies and the flower trim is my fave fave fave! thanks for sharing and thanks for the chance! *hugs* steph :)

Cynthia B.

I love the heart pins and the flower trims. Everything looks great - thanks for the inspiration, and thanks for the chance to win!

Greetje

Oh i can not choose which i love the most! THE canvas i love THE most i think. So perfect thanks!!!

Erica Hettwer

I love the red Bingo numbers! They would be perfect for my December Daily album!

Ann Cicilie

Ooooh, come to MAMA! I love it all! Well, especially your new mists, and the bingo markers :) Well, and of course the chipboard :D

Ann Cicilie

Iøve shared the love on Facebook :)

Asil

Oh, those darling canvas clothes shilouettes! Love, love, love them! And the bingo numbers in brown - I know what's on my xmas list this year!! :D

sharron

be still my beating heart..i love it all and have a special fondness for the canvas clothes... and the flowers..love the flowers!

ruth tacoma

Oh my gosh......once again I love it ALL!

MichelleGB

Love the new mists (almost impossible to pick a favorite) and the new bingo numbers! So much cuteness in one post! Can't wait to get some of these.

Kate aka stinkydudette

I'm definitely most excited by the new mists, especially the metallic ones!

Theresa Grdina

How do I pick just one??? I love love love the new chipboards! That heart book is causing me to say "Be still my beating heart"!!!! LOL!! And the mists are beautiful!!!!! Love it all!

JPScraps

The canvas, the mists, the chipboard, ......

AnnaB

I totally adore the canvas items...! And of course I want all the mists... mists are irresistable! :) Thanks!

Joanna Lee

I totally adore the 'love' chipboards! Can't wait to hoard them!!

Lara Carson

I am lovin' the Maya Mists...yummy colors!

Lindy

OMGosh....I'm lovin' it all. The new mists, the canvas, the chipboard all my favs. Thanks for the chance.

Sophia Allison

Oh my what yummy gorgeousness, want it all ♥

Julie, momto7

LOVE LOVE LOVE! Thanks for the giveaway!

Julie, momto7

I shared about the giveaway on Scrapbook.com!

Kirsten B

Wow! That is some gorgeous stuff! The mists are fab and the chipboard is too fun! Thanks for the chance to win!

Cheryl

Way too much to take in all at once, but I love it all. Thanks for the giveaway.

Mary H

I want it ALL! Kudos to the person who decided to put the color on the top of the mists... A double Kudos to the designers of the canvas products - cannot wait to get my hands on those....
And finally I am, as always delighted to see new chipboard product because yours are the best!

Allie H

YAY for winter release!! I'm loving the new Maya Mist colors, the Love Notes chipboard set, and those roses - delightful!!!!!!!!!!

Allie H

I'm a FB follower too! Thanks for the giveaway!

Betty P

Wow - lots of goodies. Love the mists.

katie

COLOR BINGO SHIRT STAMP PINS. These are a few of my favorite things. What a great collection of lovely newness.

ArlaMo

Love the new mist bottles with the color on top! Brilliant!

tara

The maya mist look so neat and looove the ribbon roses. And of course the chipboard.

Polly W.

Love Love Love the red and white posie flowers. I will need several packs of those!! The red bingo numbers are a close second and I would love to try the mists. Haven't ventured into misting yet....still a little intimidating. :)

renee griffith

i love the mists! i have been wanting to try my hand at those! i just love everything

Mandie W

What do I love??? Uh, how about EVERYTHING! You guys are amazing and have some of the best products! The Maya Mist colors are beautiful! I can't wait to get my hands on those....

renee griffith

posted on my fb page

Crystal

I love those metallic mists! they are so pretty and make perfect snoflakes!

Cathy

Everything Maya is wonderful.... Love the new mist colors ...love the heart album and the love notes..what not to love?????

Pam Perry

Love the new mists and the new chipboard sets! Great release - I'm going shopping!!

Clare Dempsey

What do I not love!? I love the rose ribbon trim! The banner chip board, the heart album, etc., etc., etc. Thanks for the drawing and the chance to win! cjdempsey9 at msn dot com

Michelle Salazar

Oh I am so loving it all . . .

Pam Kirby

Oh the new mist colors are fabulous! I also love the little canvas bag with the flower!

Lisa Somerville

Love the new line of colors - the mist sprays are just beautiful!

Melissa

Everything looks so fun and gorgeous! I can't wait to try out those new chipboard shapes and the canvas! Love the cute little "clothesline"!

June Link

So many possibilites, love the canvas clothes.

SandraL in TX

Loving the flower and trims. The canvas bag and heart pins are so cute too!

jennifer anderson

oh my god I love the "love" mini album with the cloth that would be some fun to work with. I am loving all your new items. The mist sprays with the cloth and the album I have a project in mind. love it!!!!!


lynn.j.anderson@gmail.com

jennifer anderson

I posted on my facebook. thanks again!

http://www.facebook.com/?ref=home#!/profile.php?id=660050648

veronica

love the adorable canvas outfits!!

Carla H.

Yummmm, now I really want to do some chipboard and metallic projects..the colors are FABUlous!! Luv the way the canvas clothing is used and I will be shopping to c.a.s.e. the project. Thanks for giving us product we didn't know we needed ;-)

Keri

The antique mists, trims, stamps, and canvas shapes are to-die-for! I can't stop looking at Dina's AMAZING canvas banner, it's just too amazing...thanks for the chance to win!

Amelia Tan

Can't wait to get my hands on the mists, love note chipboard pieces n flowers and trims! Absolutely gorgeous!!

CarolN

I just love the canvas stuff. Think I could make a dozen or 5 things with that alone. Then the flowers and the sprays would be perfect with them. Thanks for giving us a chance to win.

Beth Perry

I LOVE IT ALL! But, I ESPECIALLY love the new mists!!!! So beautiful!

Chris Dring

The chipboard! The canvas clothes! The mists! Love Love Love it all! thanks for the chance!

Beth Perry

posted it here:


http://www.facebook.com/?ref=home#!/pages/Dirty-Laundry/133384366501

Diana Ballard

A whole new release of Maya Road..WHOOPEE!! I LOVE the chipboard sets, snowflakes and the metallic mists!
Diana Ballard

Regan

aaaack...im dying...the canvas just blows my mind..I NEEEEED these!!

Diana Ballard

I just shared it on my facebook page!
Diana Ballard

Brigid

I am loving those new bottles!!!! I am also loving those colors!!!! But I think that those fabric shirts are a winner for me!!!!! Or maybe those awesome chipboards!!!!!! LOVE LOVE LOVE!!!!

slammie

Wow! Love the chipboard and the flowers!

Donna

I can feel the creativity already! I want one of everything! Thanks for sharing. Off to share on facebook

Brigid

Ok I reposted on facebook!!! PICK ME PICK ME PICK ME!!!
Thank you!!!

Marlene Moore

Love the new mists! is that a cute little canvas bag I spied? I certainly hope so as I would love to alter one :)

Ann Marie

om gosh --- finally something that is fresh and new and COMPLETELY inspiring!!!! Thanks for this!

Pamk

love the mists and flower trims. Very pretty

Donna

I did some sharing on FACEBOOK - now won't you share with me?

Patti Hutchinson

Of course I love it all!! But if I HAD to choose, it would certainly be the little snowflakes and the metallic mists. But then again, those cute little canvas clothes are to die for!!!

Patti Hutchinson

I just shared this on Facebook....I hope all of my friends see it. What a fun release!!

Jeryl

love the chipboard and canvas and can always use more mists!

Voodoo Vixen

The new mists look lovely but the chippies and mini books are fabulous!

Vickie Warburton

Awesome! Love the chipboard and the mists!

Ann Marie

Happily "shared"!

Jill

Amazing as usual!

hhannusch@att.net

hearts and flowers and mists, oh my! but the banners really caught my eye!
hugs!

Karen

I love e mist n e little canvas clothing...

Cheryl S.

Yum, yum, yum, yum! Can't wait to get my hands on the mists, the bingo numbers and flower ribbon. Great stuff as usual!

Elaine Allen

I can't wait to get my hands on the new Color Mists, especially the metallics. I also adore the Love albumn, the bingo numbers, oh heck! Everything is just gorgeous. I am seriously addicted to anything Maya Road!

Elaine Allen

Natalie Torres

The mists are just beautiful along with the all the new chipboard pieces!

Jodee

Definitely interested in those new mists! Looks fun!

Jody Jo

Every THING is Soooo YUMMYLICIOUS!!!

Nancy Grant

I'm loving the metallic look of the new mists! Not only that who could resist the snowflakes and canvas shapes?! I LOVE them all!

:-)

ania

*lovely* I'd love a chance to win, thank you so mcuh :D

Nancy Grant

Happily shared on my facebook wall.
:-)

Natalie Torres

Ok just shared on my Facebook, posted on my blog, and tweeted the good news! Thanks for the chance!

Meagan Paullin

Oh my HECK!! I love it all :) I love that you have such great quality photos on here too, very nice, and makes the product look even more amazing!! I love the sparkly chip board (sparkle is my favorite color!) and the pins and the trims... Ooooh la la <3

Jen Stock

I love the heart pins! And the small mist bottles!

Pam

Wow, I love all the goodies! Yummy!!

Jen Stock

I posted about this on my kit club forum, Scrapbook Daisies! http://www.scrapbookdaisies.net/forums/viewtopic.php?f=13&t=5983

Marilyn Weyman Kegg

These are all to die for!!! I can't wait to get my hands on the flowers and the flower trims!

{vicki}

Y
U
M
M
Y

LOVe the chipboard and mists!!!!!!!

suzanne

that's totally sweet! I LOVE everything here! beautiful stuff...doesn't help my MR addiction ya know?!?!?!

Lynda H

Love the new colors of Maya Mist.
The new canvas looks so fun.
I will be on the lookout for the new goodies.

LOVE IT!!

Jenny Brannies

Love it all! But definitely would love to try Maya Mist. How yummy!

I will share this on Facebook :)

Gina Kim

I can't wait for the mists! Super excited about that. And your Love Notes/bird theme chipboard takes my breath away. Gotta have that. And the ribbons are oh so pretty!!! I appreciate the project sample done by (Dina Wakley?) with the canvas shirts. She's so talented & I'd love to try that project too.

PLEASE PLEASE pick me....pretty please (here's to the art of begging).

Dana K

I love the mists and snowflakes the best!

Michelle M.

Oh my goodness! Everything is just gorgeous. MR you have done it again!

quilter422

adorable! loving the canvases!

The Gypsy Magpie

I just tried one of the Maya Mists for the first time and LOVE it! All the new goodies are fabulous, but those little heart stick pins are just too cute.

suzanne

whoop, shared on fb!

Deb L

Love the new 1 oz mists! And the colors sound amazing! Looking forward to seeing them IRL! Thanks for the sneaks.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Check our our new Maya Road Classic Card Kits!

Blogs I Like

Maya Road Fun Stuff



Maya Road on Facebook

October 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Maya Road Website